RESULTS – That Dam Hill, September 19-20, 2020

24 Hour – Female
Place Bib Name Age Distance
1 109 Viktoria Brown 45 95 Laps = 213.8260 KM in 23:52:51.6
2 131 Amanda Nelson 31 83 Laps = 186.8164 KM
3 142 Marylou Corino 42 74 Laps = 166.5592 KM in 23:37:53
4 104 Iris Cooper 61 73 Laps = 164.3084 KM in 23:16:28
5 111 Sarah Kondo 40 72 Laps = 162.0576 KM in 20:09:59
6 108 Lydia Ouellette 43 72 Laps = 162.0576 KM in 23:23:35
7 152 Kara Kinsman 52 72 Laps = 162.0576 KM in 23:28:57
8 146 Lisa Van Wolde 46 72 Laps = 162.0576 KM in 23:37:53
9 145 Kandice Raymond 45 56 Laps = 126.0448 KM
10 113 Michelle Smith 41 55 Laps = 123.7940 KM
11 110 Meghan Mitchell 41 52 Laps = 117.0416 KM
12 159 Martha Wilson 59 50 Laps = 112.5400 KM
13 141 Frances Diggins 41 49 Laps = 110.2892 KM
14 150 Laura Fakla 50 48 Laps = 108.0834 KM
15 112 Laura Reive 41 46 Laps = 103.5368 KM
16 119 Anna Reive 19 46 Laps = 103.5368 KM
17 128 Jeannine Wright 49 45 Laps = 101.2860 KM in 17:20:46
18 148 Moy Harries 48 45 Laps = 101.2860 KM in 18:44:06
19 137 Ashley Pickard 37 45 Laps = 101.2860 KM in 21:49:59
20 121 Manuela Perez 37 40 Laps = 90.0320 KM
21 158 Brenda Sharpe 58 36 Laps = 81.0288 KM
22 117 Heather Meeking-Spanninga 45 21 Laps = 47.2668 KM
24 Hour – Male
Place Bib Name Age Distance
1 103 Grant Monette 64 74 Laps = 166.5592 KM in 23:37:37.5
2 138 Mickey Scott 38 73 Laps = 164.3084 KM
3 106 Craig Green 43 66 Laps = 148.5528 KM
4 127 Brenden Randall 27 60 Laps = 135.0480 KM
5 133 Greg Klinkhamer 33 56 Laps = 126.0448 KM
6 126 Matt Trinnear 34 54 Laps = 121.5432 KM
7 143 Coffee Umanetz 43 52 Laps = 117.0416 KM
8 105 Aaron Steenholdt 47 51 Laps = 114.7908
9 124 Nick Hann 27 50 Laps = 112.5400 KM
10 101 Hans Maier 81 49 Laps = 110.2892 KM
11 115 Bruno Lafreniere 60 49 Laps = 110.2892 KM
12 147 Mark Diggins 47 46 Laps = 103.5368 KM
13 134 Matt Tribe 34 45 Laps = 101.2860 KM in 9:34:36
14 114 Gyula Radi 45 45 Laps = 101.2860 KM in 15:33.44
15 136 Darren Janzen 36 45 Laps = 101.2860 KM in 18:12:45
16 139 Michael Rains 39 45 Laps = 101.2860 KM in 18:12:45
17 120 Max Wang 19 45 Laps = 101.2860 KM in 18:31:16
18 125 Brian Dunn 32 45 Laps = 101.2860 KM in 23:18:30
19 151 Jon Empringham 51 44 Laps = 99.0352 KM in 21:43:28
20 118 Bruce Empringham 59 43 Laps = 96.7844 KM
21 102 Joe Cleary 80 41 Laps = 92.2828
22 154 Scott Crawford 54 37 Laps = 83.2796 KM
23 116 David Spanninga 45 36 Laps = 81.0288 KM in 15:33:47
24 107 Adam Rigby 32 36 Laps = 81.0288 KM in 21:41:05
25 132 Punit Sthankiya 32 36 Laps = 81.0288 KM in 23:42:39
26 123 Daniel Botello 23 36 Laps = 81.0288 KM
27 122 Dante Tsafaridis 32 34 Laps = 76.5272 KM
28 144 Rene Belanger 44 29 Laps = 65.2732 KM
24 Hour Relay (Charity) – Overall
Place Bib Name Age Time
1 130 Geezers and Gals 112 Laps = 252.0896 KM in 23:55:37.0
2 160 Canada Life Home Builders 92 Laps = 207.0736 KM
12 Hour – Female
Place Bib Name Age Time
1 710 Colleen Semple 25 43 Laps = 96.7844 KM in 11:46:10.3
2 711 Lynn Hickey 38 23 laps = 51.7684 KM
12 Hour – Male
Place Bib Name Age Time
1 709 Neil McKay 43 38 Laps = 85.5304 KM in 11:50:08.6
2 707 Luis Ramirez 34 35 Laps = 78.7780 KM
3 713 Tyler Ulmer 25 32 Laps = 72.0256 KM
4 712 Andrew McGrath 37 29 Laps = 65.2732 KM
5 708 Joe Game 37 26 Laps = 58.5208 KM
6 Hour – Female
Place Bib Name Age Time
1 705 Allison Carnegie 36 17 laps in 5:47:46
2 714 Monica Scholz 9 laps in 2:39:10
3 701 Keeley Ann Hardy 31 9 laps in 4:44:58
6 Hour – Male
Place Bib Name Age Time
1 706 Rick Mannen 62 29 laps = 65.2732 KM in 5:54:19.5
2 702 Michael Mazurek 30 21 laps
3 704 Wayne Groen 51 11 laps
4 703 Pete Cunningham 80 4 laps
Full Marathon (42.2 km) – Female
Place Bib Name Age Time
1 516 Carly Zanatta 25 3:16:18
2 501 Clara Fitzgerald 52 3:31:41
3 530 Fu Nu Xin 50 3:39:57
4 535 Yinghua Huang 45 3:40:56
5 529 Xiaogui Zeng 55 3:48:36
6 548 Christine Nicolak 44 3:56:56
7 517 Haileigh Duplantis 23 4:03:53
8 566 Andrea Lindsey 35 4:31:48
9 539 Lucia Tassinari 55 4:41:17
10 507 Paula Hill 38 4:41:47
11 561 Lorraine Gavloski 47 4:45:36
12 511 Rebecca Tait 40 5:41:43
13 506 Beverly Gribbons 60 7:09:42
14 565 Sara Morrison 61 7:32:07
15 562 Liz Powell 55 8:30:17
Full Marathon (42.2 km) – Male
Place Bib Name Age Time
1 528 Jonathan Bradnam 33 2:39:13
2 521 Rob Lapensee 42 2:40:48
3 550 Sten Rognes 50 2:49:48
4 556 Matthew Twomey 30 2:56:28
5 505 Brian Murphy 58 2:57:44
6 532 GUOPING YANG 48 2:58:44
7 547 Sean Hamilton 32 3:00:49
8 504 George Manuel 32 3:02:04
9 522 YONG LE CHEN 40 3:04:26
10 558 David Palma 42 3:05:31
11 525 Eric Cheung 47 3:06:17
12 531 Quan Jiang 52 3:08:10
13 533 Jianhong Mu 49 3:09:33
14 503 Ian Scott 46 3:10:53
15 508 Richard McClelland 50 3:18:16
16 546 Andrew Chung 49 3:18:45
17 514 Mike McDermott 33 3:26:52
18 526 Chris Holloway 45 3:27:33
19 537 Zachary Crandall 30 3:28:30
20 538 Fred Tassinari 49 3:33:23
21 560 Kevin Romanick 26 3:34:45
22 554 Dylan McLauchlan 27 3:36:02
23 502 Tim Calnan 57 3:38:04
24 544 Hayden Bartoch 17 3:39:28
25 555 Charles Demunda 32 3:52:31
26 541 Paul Statchuk 35 3:55:41
28 513 Predrag Vujcic 41 3:56:40
29 519 Brian Petticrew 35 4:11:04
30 515 Richard Wylie 34 4:15:45
31 552 Mark Fecenko 59 4:19:56
32 563 Jeff Pope 25 4:29:07
33 527 Jonathan Turcotte 38 4:30:23
34 520 Anthony Strong 39 4:31:23
35 518 Lorne Shabaga 62 4:36:13
36 540 Gil Radtke 58 4:54:00
37 543 Luke Garnham 27 4:58:45
38 549 Andrew Armstrong 46 5:08:21
39 551 Michael Fecenko 24 5:46:25
40 509 Mark Tovey 6:24:48
41 524 Mat Reive 43 6:37:21
Full Marathon Relay (Charity) – Overall
Place Bib Name Age Time
1 575 All’s Swell At Indwell 3:41:50.7
2 570 Hikers For Homes 8:09:52.0
Half Marathon (21.1 km) – Female
Place Bib Name Age Time
1 319 Lynn Dempsey 47 1:32:01
2 344 Mariana Medeiros-Kish 44 1:41:11
3 350 Deb Oke 50 1:43:57
4 361 Lisa King 54 1:55:05
5 343 Michelle Cress 43 1:58:56
6 323 Jenna Hubbert 32 1:59:11
7 327 Katherine Vanoostveen 31 2:01:23
8 358 Kirby Palmer 32 2:02:08
9 334 Diana Fitzgerald 23 2:02:20
10 301 Paula Rogers 52 2:03:50
11 318 Ginette Gaudrault 45 2:11:22
12 352 Carmin McConnell 33 2:12:57
13 324 Robyn Michaud 48 2:13:20
14 328 Christine Zubyk 42 2:15:49
15 314 Alana Rodrigo 33 2:26:44
16 341 Allison Shaw 46 2:30:22
17 340 Tarah Payne 34 2:30:22
18 354 Katya Dunn 30 2:31:29
19 307 Elizabeth Saunders 30 2:31:30
Half Marathon (21.1 km) – Male
Place Bib Name Age Time
1 325 Zhongxue (John) Lu 50 1:30:20
2 510 Hugh Pindur 44 1:32:56
3 320 Aaron Edgley 28 1:34:36
4 304 Jake Morrison 32 1:34:41
5 356 Joe Todd 52 1:36:17
6 310 Weston Lott 33 1:37:04
7 346 Tom Gallagher 31 1:37:19
8 321 Aidan Booker 20 1:37:52
9 351 Matt Sundborg 27 1:38:38
10 336 Steven Gonder 42 1:38:52
11 312 Stephen Connor 61 1:43:32
12 326 Tony Van Mierlo 58 1:45:16
13 330 Anthony Stoangi 30 1:45:22
14 342 David Chang 59 1:53:58
15 335 Brian Gonder 35 1:55:23
16 348 Dylan Brubacher 24 1:55:33
17 322 Bruce Masotti 19 1:56:20
18 305 Scott Cameron 46 2:00:24
19 355 Matthew Marchese 25 2:01:29
20 313 Nate Jackson 31 2:01:29
21 357 Darcy Palmer 34 2:02:08
22 564 Michael Easton 21 2:05:03
23 309 Ted Kelly 64 2:05:13
24 333 Dejan Vrljic 29 2:05:59
25 349 Tyler Horan 27 2:06:16
26 331 Andy Vanesch 79 2:06:21
27 353 Garett Turcott 39 2:07:36
28 303 Scott Slaven 62 2:08:16
29 302 Steve Rogers 62 2:08:16
30 306 Ken Edmondson 55 2:10:14
31 317 Chris Arnold 52 2:11:23
32 347 Brian Melo 38 2:11:50
33 311 Josh Hopkin 24 2:14:43
34 339 Nicolaas Earley 28 2:15:27
35 316 Mike Carver 29 2:27:13
36 345 Alan Myers 61 2:30:40
5K Run/Walk (Charity) – Female
Place Bib Name Age Time
1 230 Natasha Thuemler 34 25:10.5
2 205 Natalie Evans 24 25:55.0
3 213 Katie McLean 29 28:26.5
4 211 Carly McLean 31 28:26.7
5 210 Kelly Underwood 51 28:35.2
6 233 Brogan Shaw 26 28:52.8
7 234 Lily Ryan 15 29:38.7
8 217 Kristy Janzen 41 29:52.1
9 202 Nicole Grady 26 31:59.3
10 227 Gabriella Vidinha 14 37:44.4
11 224 Lorna Chrysler 44 39:16.1
12 222 Tanya Wall 44 43:12.9
13 220 Norma Marin 40 52:33.7
14 228 Hannah KROGMAN 34 53:53.3
15 229 Jeannette Lodewyks 62 53:53.8
16 216 Chelsea Provost-Newman 26 59:23.3
17 215 Carissa Groot-Nibbelink 25 59:23.5
18 223 Louise Hollingsworth-Flemington 56 59:25.5
19 245 Tammy Sametz 43 1:04:59
20 244 Linda Debruyn 1:05:05
21 203 Lorraine Trenholm 52 1:16:48
5K Run/Walk (Charity) – Male
Place Bib Name Age Time
1 212 Colin McLean 31 15:56.0
2 237 Mike Bedell 27 22:01.3
3 209 Matt Story 24 25:49.3
4 238 Jason Antinori 32 29:50.7
5 246 Steve Dunn 66 30:13.1
6 235 Patrick Ryan 53 32:07.4
7 232 Steve Robbins 55 33:15.8
8 226 Pedro Vidinha 36 37:43.6
9 218 Steven Wood 62 40:11.2
10 221 Simon Vados 10 48:03.2
11 208 Cullen Turner 50 1:06:30.3